Stato patrimoniale

Assets (millions of euros) 30 Jun 17 30 Sep 17 31 Dec 17 31 Mar 18 30 Jun 18
Financial assets at fair value through P&L (FVPL)46.249.749.8114.2104.4
Financial assets at fair value through other comprehensive income (FVOCI)4,750.74,595.24,612.74,376.22,379.5
Financial assets at amortised cost3,623.43,306.83,831.14,396.46,550.8
a) Loans to banks740.3407.0923.11,093.21,133.9
b) Loans to customers2,883.12,899.92,908.03,303.25,416.8
Equity investments1.91.91.81.71.7
Property equipment and intangible assets95.894.498.496.895.3
Tax receivables51.052.645.746.454.7
Other assets305.3288.3351.4291.6328.5
Assets held for sales0.00.00.00.00.0
Total assets8,874.38,388.98,991.09,323.39,514.9
Liabilities (Quaterly)
Liabilities and shareholders’ equity (millions of euros) 30 Jun 17 30 Sep 17 31 Dec 17 31 Mar 18 30 Jun 18
Financial liabilities at amortised cost7,545.67,381.17,879.88,186.68,521.3
a) Due to banks946.9792.7682.5505.1498.0
b) Direct inflows6,598.76,588.37,197.27,681.58,023.3
Financial liabilities held for trading1.01.00.20.30.5
Tax payables32.341.135.642.637.0
Liabilities linked to assets held for sales0.00.00.00.00.0
Other liabilities516.5133.1185.2143.2147.8
Special purpose provisions152.5165.5154.2158.3158.9
Valuation reserves-1.011.321.624.2-19.4
Reserves345.6346.6348.5557.4411.4
Additional paid-in capital58.458.558.258.257.9
Share capital116.8116.9116.9116.9116.9
Treasury shares (-)-1.6-13.4-13.3-13.2-9.9
Shareholders' equity attributable to minority interest0.00.00.00.00.0
Net income (loss) for the period (+/-)108.1147.4204.149.092.6
Total liabilities and shareholders’ equity8,874.38,388.98,991.09,323.39,514.9
Assets (millions of euros)20132014201520162017
Financial assets held for trading229.932.828.038.649.8
Financial assets available for sale1,626.12,235.42,939.24,409.34,612.7
Financial assets held to maturity2,652.71,403.1423.6731.4979.8
Loans to banks291.4353.6419.5894.0880.9
Loans to customers1,499.81,795.01,922.01,881.91,970.4
Equity investments0.00.02.22.01.8
Property equipment and intangible assets50.193.893.197.898.4
Tax receivables38.340.862.044.545.7
Other assets140.2185.7226.4257.2351.4
Assets held for sales74.20.00.00.00.0
Total assets6,602.76,140.26,116.08,356.78,991.0
Liabilities (Yearly)
Liabilities and shareholders’ equity (millions of euros)20132014201520162017
Due to banks2,230.91,038.9334.0802.7682.5
Direct inflows3,588.74,285.44,839.66,648.27,197.2
Financial liabilities held for trading0.62.70.51.20.2
Tax payables27.827.622.617.135.6
Liabilities linked to assets held for sales66.30.00.00.00.0
Other liabilities142.6149.8163.2118.9185.2
Special purpose provisions76.799.6119.4122.2154.2
Valuation reserves5.518.022.49.021.6
Reserves164.2196.2247.2314.4348.5
Additional paid-in capital37.345.650.153.858.2
Share capital114.9115.7116.1116.4116.9
Treasury shares (-)0.00.0-2.6-2.9-13.3
Shareholders' equity attributable to minority interest6.00.00.00.00.0
Net income (loss) for the period (+/-)141.3160.9203.6155.9204.1
Total liabilities and shareholders’ equity6,602.76,140.26,116.08,356.78,991.0